Sale

Restaurants in USA

$125.00 $70.00
$125.00
(You save $55.00 )
(1 review)
Current Stock:

Restaurants in the USA are some of the most varied and easily found locations in the whole of the nation. Statewide you’ll find unique local restaurants to massive franchises that have been around for decades; we’ll make sure that you can get in touch with them all with absolute ease.

The List of Restaurants in the United States of America is a database that consists of 386,303 Restaurants with contact details from all the States across the USA.

Can you imagine having a list of Restaurants throughout the USA? Whether you live in Delaware, Oklahoma, Illinois, or anywhere else, it can be advantageous to have a list of Restaurants throughout the entire United States for purposes of forming business connections and generating leads.This is our current Restaurants List as of July 2021 and it comes in a downloadable file that is delivered in a Microsoft excel Spreadsheet.

The database is ideal when you are looking to build contacts around the country. You can choose how many you actually contact based upon where they are located and what they have to offer.

The table below gives a full breakdown of businesses for Restaurants in each State and Zipcode.

Categories Categories Count State State Count
Restaurant 114061 Blank 0
Restaurants 129353 AK 897
Russian Restaurants 131 AL 4686
Seafood Restaurants 41998 AR 2217
Soul Food Restaurants 3917 AZ 7025
Spanish Restaurants 5843 CA 51204
Take Out Restaurant 50163 CO 7199
Take Out Restaurants 13945 CT 5760
Thai Restaurants 9797 DC 1669
Vegan Restaurants 3763 DE 1423
Vegetarian Restaurants 7518 Fenwick Island 2
Vietnamese Restaurants 5817 FL 28852
    GA 12110
Emails Count 150088 HI 2748
Emails Missing 236218 IA 2767
Phone Count 386213 ID 1654
Geo_coordinates Count 223807 IL 14890
Website Count 301647 IN 6353
Address Count 384541 KS 2361
Years_in_business Count 386303 KY 3344
    LA 6046
    MA 10648
    MD 7914
    ME 1883
    MI 10446
    Miami 1
    MN 5044
    MO 5579
    MS 2740
    MT 1066
    NC 11550
    ND 547
    NE 1737
    NH 1953
    NJ 13164
    NM 1851
    NV 3721
    NY 28158
    OH 12710
    OK 3343
    OR 6047
    PA 16262
    RI 1863
    SC 6098
    SD 683
    TN 7290
    TX 28524
    UT 2747
    VA 9636
    VT 821
    WA 9337
    WI 6748
    WV 1414
    WY 497

 

The Columns of data included are as follows.

Business name
Categories
Phone
Additional phones
Emails
Website
Additional sites
Address
Suburb
State
Zip code
Geo coordinates
Years in business
Areas Serviced
AKA
BBB rating

This is our current Restaurants List as of July 2021. It is based on the accuracy of public records like phone and web directories, so if the source of the data is up to date, so is ours

We will guarantee the accuracy of this information. We work very hard to keep up with public records in order to maintain up to date information in our database. Accuracy is subject to the accuracy of our sources. We are very careful in selecting the sources for our information, however, leaving us very confident that we are providing you with the most accurate data available.

We will not send you a physical copy of this product. Once you complete your purchase and we receive your payment, we will send you an email. This email will contain your invoice, as well as a link to download the Excel file. If you have made your payment and still haven't received an email from us, please check your Junk Folder before contacting us. We are more than happy to resend the email if for any reason it does not go through. Adding us to your contact list will help ensure that we are not deleted by your Spam filter.

Please do keep Anti-Spam Laws in mind when using this product. Sending bulk emails without the consent of business owners can result in you incurring fines. 

Reviews

  • 5
    well done

    Posted by Grahn87 on 27th Jun 2014

    I have used this when I went to Arizona!