The List of Restaurants Database in USA is a downloadable Excel database with 948505 Contacts Available, which includes Business name, Categories, Phone, Additional phones, Emails, Website, Additional sites, Address, Suburb, State, Zipcode, Geo coordinates, Years in business, Areas Serviced, AKA, BBB rating, Facebook, Twitter, Linkedin, Google+, Youtube and Instagram details, where available.
| Category | Category Count |
| Email Count | 195951 |
| Emails Missing | 655703 |
| Phone Count | 829927 |
| Website Count | 311258 |
| Address Count | 728867 |
| Total Businesses Count | 501798 |
| State | State Count |
| Blank | 1787 |
| 12840 Carmel Country Rd | 1 |
| 17 Battery Pl | 1 |
| 4500 Montrose Blvd Ste C | 1 |
| AK | 2257 |
| AL | 12751 |
| AR | 7920 |
| Atlanta | 2 |
| AZ | 16958 |
| Bangor | 1 |
| Boise | 1 |
| Brooklyn | 1 |
| Burlingame | 1 |
| CA | 111719 |
| CO | 17412 |
| Conrad Chicago521 N Rush St. | 1 |
| CT | 12251 |
| Cuyahoga Falls | 1 |
| DC | 3304 |
| DE | 2984 |
| Denver | 1 |
| Elkton | 1 |
| Encino | 1 |
| Fenwick Island | 1 |
| FL | 61787 |
| Flemington | 1 |
| GA | 30084 |
| HI | 5330 |
| IA | 9163 |
| ID | 4659 |
| IL | 38221 |
| IN | 17315 |
| Indianapolis | 1 |
| KS | 7903 |
| KY | 10848 |
| LA | 13427 |
| Los Angeles | 2 |
| MA | 22893 |
| MD | 15981 |
| ME | 4690 |
| MI | 25781 |
| Miami | 1 |
| MN | 13943 |
| MO | 16614 |
| MS | 8020 |
| MT | 3805 |
| NC | 27307 |
| ND | 2376 |
| NE | 5472 |
| New York | 1 |
| NH | 4542 |
| NJ | 32796 |
| NM | 5461 |
| North Las Vegas | 1 |
| NV | 9294 |
| NY | 71633 |
| OH | 31168 |
| OK | 10457 |
| OR | 14070 |
| PA | 40329 |
| Redmond | 1 |
| RI | 3883 |
| Riverside | 1 |
| San Diego | 2 |
| SC | 14305 |
| SD | 2755 |
| Simi Valley | 1 |
| Solana Beach | 1 |
| Temecula | 1 |
| TN | 18425 |
| Tracy | 1 |
| TX | 74950 |
| University Park | 1 |
| UT | 6966 |
| VA | 22923 |
| Ventura | 1 |
| VT | 2264 |
| WA | 21763 |
| Waco | 1 |
| Watertown | 1 |
| West Haven | 1 |
| WI | 18191 |
| WV | 5300 |
| WY | 2033 |