Sale

Butchers in USA

$95.00 $40.00
$95.00
(You save $55.00 )
(3 reviews)
Current Stock:

A list of 19,405 Butchers in the USA is a database that compiles the contact details for butchers from around the United States. This allows individuals to learn about top butchers from Washington to Texas, Colorado to Florida, and everywhere in between.

The Butchers List is the quickest and easiest way of flourishing and maintaining your business contacts. 

It contains the most updated information as of July 2021 and the file is delivered in Microsoft Excel file format. We bring together our information from public sources, such as business directories that are in both print and online. Depending on these sources make our list as reliable as those sources.This database reflects the most current Butchers List.

The table below gives a full breakdown of businesses for Butchers in each State and Zipcode.

Categories Categories Count State State Count
Butchering 2969 Blank 0
Butchers Equipment & Supplies 42 AK 16
Meat Choppers & Grinders 24 AL 257
Meat Markets 10158 AR 141
Meat Packers 1534 AZ 274
Meat Packers Equipment & Supplies 103 CA 2040
Meat Processing 2489 CO 468
Wholesale Meat 2086 CT 168
    DC 7
Emails Count 6662 DE 32
Emails Missing 12743 FL 861
Phone Count 19400 GA 330
Geo_coordinates Count 9579 HI 86
Website Count 10513 IA 435
Address Count 19149 ID 132
Years_in_business Count 19405 IL 921
    IN 466
    KS 361
    KY 270
    LA 324
    MA 266
    MD 215
    ME 34
    MI 777
    MN 736
    MO 529
    MS 164
    MT 189
    NC 497
    ND 7
    NE 328
    NH 40
    NJ 553
    NM 92
    NV 69
    NY 1079
    OH 903
    OK 195
    OR 326
    PA 1250
    RI 68
    SC 240
    SD 116
    TN 213
    TX 1318
    UT 101
    VA 280
    VT 12
    WA 562
    WI 449
    WV 43
    WY 40

 

The Columns of data included are as follows.

Business name
Categories
Phone
Additional phones
Emails
Website
Additional sites
Address
Suburb
State
Zip code
Geo coordinates
Years in business
Areas Serviced
AKA
BBB rating

Once payment is received, our system will send you an email automatically which will be a Tax Invoice and will have a link to download the file. We do not send physical copies. Please check your Junk Folder after payment if you didn't receive the email. 

This contact database of Butchers in USA is available for instant download from this website. It is supplied as a Microsoft Excel file.

Please be aware of Anti-Spam Laws before using bulk email lists. Other providers selling bulk emails are usually not supposed to do so. Buying an email list off another provider can often leave you open to fines if you bulk email the contacts without consent off the email owner.

Reviews

  • 5
    Many Thanks!

    Posted by Kirk C. on 25th Nov 2014

    The Butchers List is so helpful to us especially that we are start up business and getting ready for new things here in OH.

  • 4
    fair

    Posted by Quinn65 on 2nd Jul 2014

    It's worth the price.

  • 4
    thumbs up

    Posted by Bart54 on 2nd Jul 2014

    Best decision ever! Thank you.