Sale

Tire Businesses in USA

$95.00 $50.00
$95.00
(You save $45.00 )
(1 review)
Current Stock:

As you can imagine, the amount of tyres that are used in the USA every year is absolutely amazing – with so many cars on the roads, it’s no surprise that people see such an incredible range of tyres on the roads. It’s estimated that the USA spends something in the region of $36 billion on replacement tyres every year across the country; with large-scale automotive production going all the time, having access to tyre companies as a marketing opportunity can be hugely profitable for you in the long-term.

The current List of Tire Businesses in the USA has 367,507 contact details. The database is ideal when you are looking to build contacts around the country. You can choose how many you actually contact based upon where they are located and what they have to offer.

This is our current Tire Businesses List as of July 2021 and it comes in a downloadable file that is delivered in a Microsoft excel Spreadsheet.

The table below gives a full breakdown of businesses for Tire Businesses in each State and Zipcode.

Categories Categories Count State State Count
Four Wheel Drive Vehicles-Supplies & Parts 869 Blank 0
Tire Additives & Sealants 394 AK 274
Tire Changing Equipment 1716 AL 3498
Tire Dealers 133685 AR 2111
Tire Recap 22259 AZ 7788
Tires-Wholesale & Manufacturers 6486 CA 45852
Used Tire Dealers 4257 CO 10874
Wheel 64398 CT 5902
Wheel Alignment-Frame & Axle Servicing-Automotive 88753 DC 204
Wheels 10027 DE 615
Wheels-Aligning & Balancin 31308 FL 27358
Wheels-Aligning & Balancing 2242 GA 14497
Wheels-Frame & Axle Servicing-Equipment 1113 HI 476
    IA 2193
Emails Count 171663 ID 916
Emails Missing 195844 IL 24880
Phone Count 366876 IN 6087
Geo_coordinates Count 199587 KS 4381
Website Count 331533 KY 2717
Address Count 362592 LA 3096
Years_in_business Count 367507 MA 7107
    MD 8444
    ME 534
    MI 8326
    MN 7160
    MO 10260
    MS 1474
    MT 415
    NC 13346
    ND 308
    NE 1568
    NH 1845
    NJ 14110
    NM 1321
    NV 4008
    NY 9470
    OH 13669
    OK 4577
    OR 3957
    PA 18036
    RI 707
    SC 4152
    SD 292
    TN 5525
    TX 33317
    UT 1661
    VA 9197
    VT 206
    WA 7832
    WI 5939
    WV 621
    WY 134

 

The Columns of data included are as follows.

Business name
Categories
Phone
Additional phones
Emails
Website
Additional sites
Address
Suburb
State
Zip code
Geo coordinates
Years in business
Areas Serviced
AKA
BBB rating

This is our current Tire Business List as of July 2021. It is based on the accuracy of public records like phone and web directories, so if the source of the data is up to date, so is ours. 

We will guarantee the accuracy of this information. We work very hard to keep up with public records in order to maintain up to date information in our database. Accuracy is subject to the accuracy of our sources. We are very careful in selecting the sources for our information, however, leaving us very confident that we are providing you with the most accurate data available.

We will not send you a physical copy of this product. Once you complete your purchase and we receive your payment, we will send you an email. This email will contain your invoice, as well as a link to download the Excel file. If you have made your payment and still haven't received an email from us, please check your Junk Folder before contacting us. We are more than happy to resend the email if for any reason it does not go through. Adding us to your contact list will help ensure that we are not deleted by your Spam filter.

Please do keep Anti-Spam Laws in mind when using this product. Sending bulk emails without the consent of business owners can result in you incurring fines.  

Reviews

  • 5
    bestseller

    Posted by anonymous on 3rd Aug 2014

    Great stuff for contact database building.