Sale

Schools in USA

$125.00 $70.00
$125.00
(You save $55.00 )
(No reviews yet)
Current Stock:

For many people, gaining access to the education environment can be one of the most powerful ways to create business and new contacts, and our list of schools in the USA can be just what you need to do that. Our database is full of useful information and contact details for schools all across the USA, and we offer this service as the perfect package for those markets within the education industry and who wish to help bring themselves more business in the coming years.

This database list of Schools in the United States Of America is a database that comprises of 498,533 Schools with their contact details. The Schools are from all of the States across the USA.

Can you imagine having a list of Schools throughout the USA? Whether you live in Delaware, Oklahoma, Illinois, or anywhere else, it can be advantageous to have a list of Schools throughout the entire United States for purposes of forming business connections and generating leads.This is our current Schools List as of July 2021 and it comes in a downloadable file that is delivered in a Microsoft excel Spreadsheet.

The database is ideal when you are looking to build contacts around the country. You can choose how many you actually contact based upon where they are located and what they have to offer.

The table below gives a full breakdown of businesses for Schools in each State and Zipcode.

Categories Categories Count State State Count
Acting Schools & Workshops 1191 Blank 0
Aircraft Flight Training Schools 1517 AK 1200
Airlines-Training Schools 110 AL 6332
Art Instruction & Schools 4720 AR 3123
Barber Schools 750 AZ 9017
Beauty Schools 4719 CA 69477
Business & Vocational Management Schools 436 CO 8701
Business & Vocational Schools 15659 CT 6876
Charter Schools 1513 DC 1381
Computer & Technology Schools 2166 DE 1370
Cooking Instruction & Schools 916 FL 28385
Dental Schools 234 GA 13805
Elementary Schools 63446 HI 2165
High Schools 9831 IA 2975
Home Schooling Supplies & Services 254 ID 2040
Insurance Schools 73 IL 31873
Interior Design Schools 114 IN 8944
Language Schools 2550 KS 4472
Massage Schools 877 KY 5187
Medical & Dental Assistants & Technicians Schools 2767 LA 7058
Middle Schools 14507 MA 11342
Military Schools 41 MD 8805
Modeling Schools 216 ME 1660
Music Schools 7437 MI 16467
Nursery Schools 14728 MN 7257
Nursing Schools 1124 MO 9185
Photography Schools 3467 MS 3166
Preschools & Kindergarten 61483 MT 1081
Private Schools (K-12) 17639 NC 13856
Psychology Schools 41 ND 738
Public Schools 91590 NE 2223
Radio & Television Broadcasting Schools 55 NH 1981
Real Estate Schools 720 NJ 17182
Religious General Interest Schools 11971 NM 2406
School 119224 NV 3466
School Districts 328 NY 29340
School Furniture & Equipment 185 OH 20330
School Information 586 OK 4943
School Supplies & Services 1261 OR 5882
School Supplies-Wholesale & Manufacturers 45 PA 22026
Schools 22881 RI 1543
Schools & Education Law Attorneys 267 SC 5954
Security Guard Schools 533 SD 805
Technical & Trade Schools 10553 TN 8301
Traffic Schools 3399 TX 37561
Truck Driving Schools 409 UT 4028
    VA 12987
Emails Count 211883 VT 903
Emails Missing 286650 WA 11967
Phone Count 498431 WI 9092
Geo_coordinates Count 278763 WV 2114
Website Count 387658 WY 428
Address Count 485146    
Years_in_business Count 498533    

 

The Columns of data included are as follows.

Business name
Categories
Phone
Additional phones
Emails
Website
Additional sites
Address
Suburb
State
Zip code
Geo coordinates
Years in business
Areas Serviced
AKA
BBB rating

This is our current Schools List as of July 2021. It is based on the accuracy of public records like phone and web directories, so if the source of the data is up to date, so is ours. 

We will guarantee the accuracy of this information. We work very hard to keep up with public records in order to maintain up to date information in our database. Accuracy is subject to the accuracy of our sources. We are very careful in selecting the sources for our information, however, leaving us very confident that we are providing you with the most accurate data available.

We will not send you a physical copy of this product. Once you complete your purchase and we receive your payment, we will send you an email. This email will contain your invoice, as well as a link to download the Excel file. If you have made your payment and still haven't received an email from us, please check your Junk Folder before contacting us. We are more than happy to resend the email if for any reason it does not go through. Adding us to your contact list will help ensure that we are not deleted by your Spam filter.

Please do keep Anti-Spam Laws in mind when using this product. Sending bulk emails without the consent of business owners can result in you incurring fines.