The List of Television Stations Broadcast Companies Database in USA is a downloadable Excel database with 7543 Contacts Available, which includes Business name, Categories, Phone, Additional phones, Emails, Website, Additional sites, Address, Suburb, State, Zipcode, Geo coordinates, Years in business, Areas Serviced, AKA, BBB rating, Facebook, Twitter, Linkedin, Google+, Youtube and Instagram details, where available.
| Category | Category Count |
| Email Count | 2041 |
| Emails Missing | 5334 |
| Phone Count | 6320 |
| Website Count | 3480 |
| Address Count | 6049 |
| Total Businesses Count | 6527 |
| State | State Count |
| Blank | 112 |
| AK | 39 |
| AL | 160 |
| AR | 74 |
| AZ | 106 |
| CA | 943 |
| CO | 145 |
| CT | 86 |
| DC | 86 |
| DE | 15 |
| FL | 587 |
| GA | 263 |
| HI | 50 |
| IA | 71 |
| ID | 52 |
| IL | 224 |
| IN | 108 |
| KS | 64 |
| KY | 78 |
| LA | 143 |
| MA | 218 |
| MD | 69 |
| ME | 41 |
| MI | 188 |
| MN | 128 |
| MO | 115 |
| MS | 89 |
| MT | 51 |
| NC | 207 |
| ND | 31 |
| NE | 48 |
| NH | 47 |
| NJ | 135 |
| NM | 65 |
| NV | 86 |
| NY | 554 |
| OH | 194 |
| OK | 73 |
| OR | 94 |
| PA | 248 |
| RI | 22 |
| San Dimas | 1 |
| SC | 97 |
| SD | 38 |
| TN | 160 |
| TX | 537 |
| UT | 65 |
| VA | 187 |
| VT | 44 |
| WA | 126 |
| WI | 118 |
| WV | 39 |
| WY | 22 |