The List of Physicians SurgeonsCardiovascular Thoracic Surgery Database in USA is a downloadable Excel database with 3907 Contacts Available, which includes Business name, Categories, Phone, Additional phones, Emails, Website, Additional sites, Address, Suburb, State, Zipcode, Geo coordinates, Years in business, Areas Serviced, AKA, BBB rating, Facebook, Twitter, Linkedin, Google+, Youtube and Instagram details, where available.
| Category | Category Count |
| Email Count | 2 |
| Emails Missing | 3905 |
| Phone Count | 2879 |
| Website Count | 1969 |
| Address Count | 2920 |
| Total Businesses Count | 3679 |
| State | State Count |
| Blank | 22 |
| AK | 8 |
| AL | 75 |
| AR | 36 |
| AZ | 48 |
| CA | 250 |
| CO | 29 |
| CT | 32 |
| DC | 5 |
| DE | 10 |
| FL | 384 |
| GA | 127 |
| HI | 9 |
| IA | 20 |
| ID | 18 |
| IL | 206 |
| IN | 157 |
| KS | 30 |
| KY | 94 |
| LA | 99 |
| MA | 62 |
| MD | 36 |
| ME | 7 |
| MI | 125 |
| MN | 22 |
| MO | 87 |
| MS | 68 |
| MT | 15 |
| NC | 106 |
| ND | 5 |
| NE | 12 |
| NH | 8 |
| NJ | 72 |
| NM | 9 |
| NV | 26 |
| NY | 187 |
| OH | 243 |
| OK | 50 |
| OR | 28 |
| PA | 217 |
| RI | 12 |
| SC | 69 |
| SD | 17 |
| TN | 101 |
| TX | 350 |
| UT | 17 |
| VA | 111 |
| VT | 11 |
| WA | 50 |
| WI | 86 |
| WV | 34 |
| WY | 5 |