Sale

Builders in USA

$125.00 $70.00
$125.00
(You save $55.00 )
(3 reviews)
Current Stock:

There are an impressive 808,804 Builders in United States that are the key target audience for a wide range of entrepreneurial businesses.

Effortlessly gain new contacts, which in turn will provide new business opportunities with our Builders List.We supply the most comprehensive list of Builders in states of the U.S. We have a database of Builders in our database and include all states and territories.

It contains the most updated information as of July 2021. We bring together our information from public sources, such as business directories that are in both print and online. Depending on these sources make our list as reliable as those sources.

The table below gives a full breakdown of businesses for Builders in each State and Zipcode.

Categories Categories Count State State Count
Aircraft Rebuilding 334 Blank 0
Architects & Builders Services 13038 AK 2477
Auto Engine Rebuilding 18456 AL 9927
Boat Builders 1154 AR 4762
Bridge Builders 123 AZ 12346
Building Construction Consultants 79721 CA 92626
Building Contractors 214483 CO 17936
Building Contractors-Commercial & Industrial 98116 CT 13035
Building Designers 2555 DC 1636
Building Maintenance 15932 DE 2977
Building Materials 49918 FL 55333
Building Materials-Wholesale & Manufacturers 5621 GA 22001
Building Restoration & Preservation 5747 HI 3374
Building Specialties 55504 IA 6546
Buildings & Offices 2699 ID 3901
Buildings-Concrete 241 IL 34743
Buildings-Metal-Wholesale & Manufacturers 156 IN 16437
Buildings-Pole & Post Frame 1266 KS 6618
Buildings-Portable 1852 KY 8141
Buildings-Pre-Cut 1153 LA 11079
Construction & Building Equipment 18010 MA 20978
Cornices-Building 25 MD 15816
Deck Builders 22996 ME 3338
Dock Builders 1591 MI 25511
Engine Rebuilding & Exchange 20405 MN 15952
Farm Buildings 354 MO 14623
Furniture Designers & Custom Builders 6642 MS 4294
Garages-Building & Repairing 6117 MT 3301
Greenhouse Builders & Equipment 2070 NC 26567
Home Builders 107619 ND 2023
Homes & Buildings 1600 NE 5975
House & Building Movers & Raising 1914 NH 3838
Machinery-Rebuild & Repair 6956 NJ 24269
Office Buildings & Parks 10578 NM 4359
Patio Builders 30303 NV 6120
Service Station Builders & Consultants 45 NY 37032
Ship Builders & Repair 333 OH 30245
Stair Builders 3030 OK 7144
Used Building Materials 147 OR 13102
    PA 37315
Emails Count 392654 RI 2657
Emails Missing 416150 SC 11569
Phone Count 807729 SD 2138
Geo_coordinates Count 433367 TN 14063
Website Count 510343 TX 55391
Address Count 752077 UT 6511
Years_in_business Count 808804 VA 20876
    VT 1531
    WA 21238
    WI 16970
    WV 2033
    WY 970

 

The Columns of data included are as follows.

Business name
Categories
Phone
Additional phones
Emails
Website
Additional sites
Address
Suburb
State
Zip code
Geo coordinates
Years in business
Areas Serviced
AKA
BBB rating

Once payment is received, our system will send you an email automatically which will be a Tax Invoice and will have a link to download the file. We do not send physical copies. Please check your Junk Folder after payment if you didn't receive the email. 

This contact database of Builders in USA is available for instant download from this website. It is supplied as a Microsoft Excel file.

Please be aware of Anti-Spam Laws before using bulk email lists. Other providers selling bulk emails are usually not supposed to do so. Buying an email list off another provider can often leave you open to fines if you bulk email the contacts without consent off the email owner.

Reviews

  • 5
    Great database!

    Posted by Kramer on 30th Nov 2014

    I bought this Builders list 2 days ago to build my own contact list and find those well established builders here around Arizona. Worked for us. thanks!

  • 5
    highly recommend

    Posted by Judy M. on 3rd Aug 2014

    Awesome compilation of leads.

  • 4
    good

    Posted by unknown on 5th Jul 2014

    I have learned about this product from a friend and it's nice to have.